today reached EQ : IQ punctually as usual. saw all the lights off and i went to move the door. the door was closed.
i choose to sit at The Coffee Bean which right in front of EQ : IQ to wait for the staff opens the shop.
around 10.11a.m, lights were on, i walked into the shop to get ready for my brand new day of working.
just stepped into EQ : IQ,
wan: kenapa you lambat?
py: i dah sampai sebelum pukul 10. shop tak buka lagi.
wan: i tadi change my shirt............*with a lot of excuses which i never listen to her*
skrg dah 10.10a.m. you lambat 10 mins, boleh deduct your salary tau.
py: *ceh you skrg boss ke?* whatttt. i was sitting there and wait for you to open the door lar!
wan: you xleh tunggu kat depan sini ke?
i PALAU her and walked away. malas nak peduli her.
went into store room plan to check stocks.
she asked me to do day end and all.
when i was doing what she called me to do,
suddenly she stopped me,
wan: wei. sebelum you masukkan day end ke dlm fail, wht you have to do?
py: whattttttttt?
wan: buka computer lar! web pos, post sales, AS 400, email itu semua.
py: apa tu.
wan: kan i dah ajar you sebelum ni.
py: bila you ajar? xde dlm memory i.
after she show her muka x boleh belah and all.
i kept quiet. don't want to argue early in the morning. destroy my mood.
wan: nahh. kan you tau bacamana buka web pos
py: huhh? *actually the desktop there has a file named WEB POS i just main hentam and click je.*
wan: kan i dah ajar you. dah chinese new year holiday balik semua lupa dah!
py: YOU NEVER TEACH ME ALL THESE BEFORE LOR.
wan: i got teach you. you yg x ingat. kan sebelum ni, i off day, you dah buka semua ni dah tau. mana tau skrg you yg x ingat pulak!
py: waaaaaa. why you like that one. you really never teach me. i dont even wht's username, passwords and send what email to who, for what also.
wan: i pasti i dah ajar you.
py: I CONFIRM I NEVER SEE ALL THESE BEFORE.
wan: kenapa you ni sentiasa tentang dgn i. apa i cakap you x dengar.
py: I'm not purposely want to argue with you, the fact is you never teach me and i dont know all these, you can't just blame me.
wan: i ajar you sebelum i ajar tyra!
py: what the? tyra kerja lebih awal drpd i.
wan: ya, tapi i ajar you ni dulu.
py: then i dont know. =/
wan: i sure dah ajar you. somemore kat depan Kak Aziera(manager)
py: okay. good. since you said you're right and i've nothing wrong, come ask Kak Aziera who is right.
wan: okay. boleh. *with the muka sial*
then she taught me properly A BIT.
wan: tengok. i ajar you skrg you masih menentang i.
py: APA. I SEDANG BELAJAR LAR.
I ABCDEFGH her a lot. me-niama-kan. =(
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
0 guitars:
Post a Comment